Karen Andersdatter, 17011750 (age 49 years)

Name
Karen Andersdatter
Given names
Karen
Surname
Andersdatter
Birth 1701
Alias

Christening May 1, 1701
MarriageLaurits NielsenView this family

Birth of a brotherChristen Andersen
March 1704 (Age 3 years)

Christening of a brotherChristen Andersen
March 24, 1704 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMargrethe Andersdatter
May 1710 (Age 9 years)
Christening of a sisterMargrethe Andersdatter
May 15, 1710 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a sisterAne Andersdatter
May 1711 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a sisterAne Andersdatter
May 26, 1711 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterDorthe Andersdatter
June 1714 (Age 13 years)
Christening of a sisterDorthe Andersdatter
July 1, 1714 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherAnders Christensen
1725 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a fatherAnders Christensen
October 24, 1725 (Age 24 years)
Death 1750 (Age 49 years)
Family with parents
father
1725
Occupation: GaardmandAsnæs by, Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
Death: 1725Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
Marriage
Marriage: estimated 1697
15 months
elder sister
1698
Birth: March 1698Asnæs by, Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
4 years
herself
17011750
Birth: 1701Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
Death: 1750Ordrup, Faarevejle sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
3 years
younger brother
17041766
Birth: March 1704
Occupation: GaardmandTolsager, Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
Death: April 1766Tolsager, Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
6 years
younger sister
1710
Birth: May 1710Asnæs by, Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
13 months
younger sister
1711
Birth: May 1711Asnæs by, Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
3 years
younger sister
1714
Birth: June 1714Asnæs by, Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
Family with Laurits Nielsen
husband
Occupation: GaardmandOrdrup, Faarevejle sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
herself
17011750
Birth: 1701Asnæs sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
Death: 1750Ordrup, Faarevejle sogn, Odsherred, Holbæk amt
Marriage
Marriage: